Date sheet for Panchayat Elections (Block wise)

1) DISTRICT JAMMU

Bhalwal Brahmana IV 27-11-18
Khour IV 27-11-18
Samwan IV 27-11-18
Khara Balli IV 27-11-18
Pargwal IV 27-11-18
Akhnoor V 29-11-18
Maira Mandrian V 29-11-18
Chowki Chowra V 29-11-18
Mathwar V 29-11-18
Bhalwal VI 01-12-18
Marh VI 01-12-18
Suchetgarh VII 04-12-18
Bishnah VII 04-12-18
Arnia VII 04-12-18
R.S.Pura VIII 08-12-18
Miran Sahib VIII 08-12-18
Dansal VIII 08-12-18
Nagrota VIII 08-12-18
Satwari VIII 08-12-18
Mandal Phallian VIII 08-12-18

*2) DISTRICT SAMBA*

Blocks Phase Date of
Polling
Purmandal I 01-12-18
Bari Brahmana VI 01-12-18
Vijaypur VI 01-12-18
Samba VII 04-12-18
Nud VII 04-12-18
Sumb VII 04-12-18
Ramgarh VIII 08-12-18
Ghagwal VIII 08-12-18
Rajpura VIII 08-12-18

*3) DISTRICT KATHUA*

Bani I 17-11-18
Duggan I 17-11-18
Lohai Malhar II 20-11-18
Baggan II 20-11-18
Duggain II 20-11-18
Keerian Gandyal III 24-11-18
(HQ Lakhanpur)
Nagri III 24-11-18
Basohli III 24-11-18
Bhoond III 24-11-18
Billawar IV 27-11-18
Mandli IV 27-11-18
Nagrota Gujroo IV 27-11-18
Dinga Amb IV 27-11-18
Kathua VI 01-12-18
Hiranagar VI 01-12-18
Marheen VI 01-12-18
Barnoti VIII 08-12-18
Mahanpur VIII 08-12-18
Dhar Mahanpur VIII 08-12-18

*4) DISTRICT UDHAMPUR*

Dudu Basantgarh I 17-11-18
Latti Marothi I 17-11-18
Panchari I 17-11-18
Moungri I 17-11-18
Jaganoo II 20-11-18
Sewna II 20-11-18
Narsoo II 20-11-18
Tikri II 20-11-18
Chenani III 24-11-18
Chanunta III 24-11-18
Ramnagar IV 27-11-18
Ghordi IV 27-11-18
Majalta V 29-11-18
Khoon V 29-11-18
Kulwanta V 29-11-18
Parlidhar V 29-11-18
Udhampur VI 01-12-18

*5) DISTRICT REASI*

Arnas V 29-11-18
Bhamag V 29-11-18
Thuroo VI 01-12-18
Thakrakote VI 01-12-18
Jij Bagli VI 01-12-18
Mahore VII 04-12-18
Gulabgarh VII 04-12-18
Chasana VII 04-12-18
Pouni VIII 08-12-18
Reasi VIII 08-12-18
Panthal VIII 08-12-18
Katra VIII 08-12-18

*6) DISTRICT RAJOURI*

Manjakote 17-11-18
Panjgrain I 17-11-18
Lamberi II 20-11-18
Siot II 20-11-18
Rajouri III 24-11-18
Dhangri III 24-11-18
Doongi IV 27-11-18
Qila Darhal IV 27-11-18
Nowshera V 29-11-18Dogs
Seri V 29-11-18
Sunderbani V 29-11-18
Darhal VI 01-12-18
Thanamandi VI 01-12-18
Planger VI 01-12-18
Budhal VII 04-12-18
Rajnagar VII 04-12-18
Khawas VII 04-12-18
Kalakote VIII 08-12-18
Moughla VIII 08-12-18

*7) DISTRICT POONCH*

Buffliaz I 17-11-18
Surankote I 17-11-18
Mandi II 20-11-18
Loran II 20-11-18
Sathra III 24-11-18
Nagali Sahib III 24-11-18
Sain Baba
Poonch IV 27-11-18
Lassana V 29-11-18
Balakote VI 01-12-18
Mankote VI 01-12-18
Mendhar VII 04-12-18

*8) DISTRICT RAMBAN*

Ramsoo I 17-11-18
Khari I 17-11-18
Banihal IV 20-11-18
Gool III 24-11-18
Gundi Dharam III 24-11-18
Ukhral IV 27-11-18
Batote V 29-11-18
Rajgarh V 29-11-18
Sangaldan VI 01-12-18
Gandhri VI 01-12-18
Ramban VII 04-12-18

*9) DISTRICT DODA*

Bhallessa I 17-11-18
Changa I 17-11-18
Jakyas I 17-11-18
Chilli Pingal I 17-11-18
Bhagwah II 20-11-18
Kastigarh II 20-11-18
Thathri III 24-11-18
Chiralla III 24-11-18
Kahara III 24-11-18
Doda (Ghat) IV 27-11-18
Dali Udyanpur IV 27-11-18
Gundana IV 27-11-18
Assar V 29-11-18
Marmat V 29-11-18
Khellani V 29-11-18
Bhaderwah VI 01-12-18
Bhalla VI 01-12-18

*10) DISTRICT KISHTWAR*

Dachhan I 17-11-18
Bunjwah I 17-11-18
Marwah I 17-11-18
Padder I 17-11-18
Warwan I 17-11-18
Trigam II 20-11-18
Palmar II 20-11-18
Thakrai II 20-11-18
Drabshalla III 24-11-18
Inderwal III 24-11-18
Mugal Maidan III 24-11-18
Nagsani III 24-11-18
Kishtwar IV 27-11-18

*11) DISTRICT LEH*

Durbuk I 17-11-18
Singay Lalok I 17-11-18
Kharu I 17-11-18
Nyoma I 17-11-18
Rong I 17-11-18
Rupsho I 17-11-18
Khaltsi II 20-11-18
Skurbuchan II 20-11-18
Diskit II 20-11-18
Turtuk II 20-11-18
Panamik II 20-11-18
Chuchot III 24-11-18
Thiksey III 24-11-18
Leh III 24-11-18
Nimoo III 24-11-18
Saspol III 24-11-18

*12) DISTRICT KARGIL*

Drass I 17-11-18
Lungnak I 17-11-18
Barsoo I 17-11-18
Tai-Suru I 17-11-18
Bhambatt II 20-11-18
Karsha II 20-11-18
Sankoo II 20-11-18
Shaker Chaktan II 20-11-18
Shargol II 20-11-18
Lotchum II 20-11-18
Pashkum III 20-11-18
South III 24-11-18
TSG III 24-11-18
Kargil III 24-11-18
Zanskar III 24-11-18

*13) DISTRICT ANANTNAG*

Bijbehara II 20-11-18
Anantnag II 20-11-18
Achabal IV 27-11-18
Qazigund IV 27-11-18
Vessu IV 27-11-18
Shangus IV 27-11-18
Chittergul IV 27-11-18
K. Pora V 29-11-18
D. Pora V 29-11-18
Shahbad VI 01-12-18
Hiller VI 01-12-18
Verinag VI 01-12-18
Breng VII 04-12-18
Larnoo VII 04-12-18
Sagam VII 04-12-18
Pahalgam IX 11-12-18

*14) DISTRICT SRINAGAR*

Khanmoh 1 17-11-18
Harwan VI 01-12-18
Srinagar VIII 08-12-18
Qamarwari VIII 08-12-18
District Ganderbal
Gund I 17-11-18
Kangan II 20-11-18
Ganderbal III 24-11-18
Sherpathri V 29-11-18
Lar VI 01-12-18
Safapora VII 04-12-18
Wakura IX 11-12-18

*15) DISTRICT SRINAGAR*

Khansahib I 17-11-18
Budgam II 20-11-18
Rathsun II 20-11-18
Soibugh III 24-11-18
Sursyar III 24-11-18
Beerwah IV 27-11-18
Waterhail IV 27-11-18
Khag V 29-11-18
S.K. Pora V 29-11-18
Nagam VI 01-12-18
Charisharief VI 01-12-18
Sukhnag VII 04-12-18
Parnewa VII 04-12-18
B.K. Pora VIII 08-12-18
Narbal VIII 08-12-18
Chadoora IX 11-12-18
Pakherpora IX 11-12-18

*16) DISTRICT KUPWARA*

Keran I 17-11-18
Ramhal I 17-11-18
Tarathpora I 17-11-18
Teetwal I 17-11-18
Tangdar I 17-11-18
Kalaroos II 20-11-18
Machil II 20-11-18
Rajwar II 20-11-18
Kralpora III 24-11-18
Meelyal III 24-11-18
Reddi Chokibal III 24-11-18
Handwara III 24-11-18
Mawer Qalamabad IV 27-11-18
Langate V 29-11-18
Wavoora V 29-11-18
Sogam V 29-11-18
Trehgam VII 04-12-18
Qadirabad VII 04-12-18
Qaziabad VII 04-12-18
Hyhama VIII 08-12-18
Kupwara VIII 08-12-18
Natnussa IX 11-12-18
Drugmulla IX 11-12-18
Magam IX 11-12-18

*17) DISTRICT PULWAMA*

Pulwama IV 27-11-18
Aripal IV 27-11-18
Litter V 29-11-18
Tral V 29-11-18
Newa VI 01-12-18
Dadsara VI 01-12-18
Shadimarg VII 04-12-18
Achgooze VIII 08-12-18
Pampore VIII 08-12-18
Kakapora IX 11-12-18
Awantipora IX 11-12-18
District Kulgam
D.H.Pora III 24-11-18
DK Marg III 24-11-18
Menzgam III 24-11-18
Kund IV 27-11-18
Frisal V 29-11-18
Behibagh V 29-11-18
Devsar VI 01-12-18
Pahloo VI 01-12-18
Pombay VII 04-12-18
Qaimoh VIII 08-12-18
Kulgam IX 11-12-18

*18) DISTRICT SHOPIAN*

Keller III 24-11-18
Shopian IV 27-11-18
K-Ullar V 29-11-18
Ramnagri V 29-11-18
Chitragam VI 01-12-18
Kapran VII 04-12-18
Hermain VII 04-12-18
ImamSahib VIII 08-12-18
Zainpora IX 11-12-18

*19) DISTRICT BANDIPORA*

Gurez I 17-11-18
Baktoor I 17-11-18
Tulail I 17-11-18
Ganstan II 20-11-18
Nowgam II 20-11-18
Sumbal III 24-11-18
Bandipora IV 27-11-18
Aloosa V 29-11-18
Arin VI 01-12-18
Naidkhai VII 04-12-18
Hajin VIII 08-12-18
Banakoot IX 11-12-18

*20) DISTRICT BARAMULLA*

Kunzer I 17-11-18
Uri I 17-11-18
Parenpillan I 17-11-18
Noorkhah I 17-11-18
Kandi-Belt Rafiabad I 17-11-18
Sangrama II 20-11-18
Wagoora II 20-11-18
Rohama III 24-11-18
Baramulla III 24-11-18
Bijhama IV 27-11-18
Wailoo IV 27-11-18
Singhpora IV 27-11-18
Zaingeer V 29-11-18
Sherabad Khore V 29-11-18
Lalpora V 29-11-18
Sopore VI 01-12-18
Khaipora VI 01-12-18
Chandilwanigam VI 01-12-18
Rafiabad VII 04-12-18
Pattan VII 04-12-18 no
Nadihal VIII 08-12-18
Narwah VIII 08-12-18
Boniyar VIII 08-12-18
Tujjar Sharief IX 11-12-18
Hardaboora IX 11-12-18
Tangmarg IX 11-12-18

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top